The OWFRankingsResultsHSPics/VidsMisc.ORWAYOWC
 

Yes I'm doing the rankings again after a year off. Things in my life have slowed down a little, so now I have more time to dedicate to the rankings. However, all I ask is, if you've enjoyed the rankings over the years, to take the time to make a small donation, located at the link below. Email me, if you'd like to make a donation by check. This is not required to use the website, but if I can at least cover the costs of keeping the site going, the wife will be happy. And a happy wife, makes for a happy marriage. :) Thanks and good luck to everyone this season.

Price Options

2013-14 3A Final Rankings/Comparison by Richard Rockwell Updated 3/5/2014
Number in ( ) are the Wrestler of the Year points  
Wrestler of the Year Info

State Placers in Bold

106

1 Heath Hartley Fr Nyssa *1 38-5(435) Beat Munoz 2X, Rockwell 2X, Lost Rohan 2X, 1st Calhoun, Elgin, Challis, SP4, State, 2nd RL, Padilla, 3rd Muilenberg, Spring
2 Jacob Sobel So Jefferson *4 27-2(215) Lost Oppelander, Walker, 1st JC, Scio, Gervais, SP2, 4th State
3 Aristotle Rockwell Fr Riverside *2 36-6(245) Beat DeLeon 2X, Smith 2X, Clark, Lost Sue, Mealey, Brown, Hartley, 1st MacHi, FB, JoHi, Rumble, Irrigon, 2nd Bob Mars, SP4, State, 3rd Muilenberg

4 Andrew DeLeon So Nyssa *3 34-14(135) Beat Juica, Lost Rockwell 2X, Juica, 1st Elgin, 3rd RD Brown, SP4, State
5 Ryland Parazoo So Glide *5 17-8(150) Beat Lambson, Brooks, Clark, Lost Juica, 1st MP, JC, Willie, SP3, 3rd DC, 5th State

6 Ricardo Flores So Gervais 11-2(75) Beat Brooks, Lost Parazoo, Sobel, 1st Haggerty, SP1, 2nd BB

7 Gunnar Brooks Fr Rainier *6 15-7(60) Lost Rockwell, Mealey, Parazoo, Flores, 2nd SP1, 6th State

8 Zack Clark Jr Illinois Valley * 12-6(55) Lost Cervantes, Rockwell, Brooks, 2nd SP3, 3rd RV
9 Corey Putvin Fr Glide 12-6(55) 2nd MP, 3rd DC, SP3
10 Justin Fasana Fr Willamina 13-16(5) Beat Laiblin, Lost Laiblin, 2nd SP2
11 Grant Laiblin Fr Harrisburg 26-15(75) Beat Fasana, Lost Fasana, 2nd Monroe, 3rd SP2
12 Chase Conner Fr Corbett 21-17(30) 3rd SP1


113
1 Justice Larson So Rainier *4 *2 21-4(180) Beat Cervantes, Bergerson, Lost Mealey 2X, Chadwick, 1st Scio, Castle, SP2, 2nd State
2 Rogue Bergerson Jr Warrenton * *2 *3 17-4(110) Lost Mealy 2X, Coon, Larson, 1st PacRim, 2nd BB, SP2, 3rd State

3 Kevin Munoz Sr Vale *2 *3 *1 40-8(345) Beat Combes, Larson, Lost Hartley 2X, 1st Elgin, SP4, State
4 Justin Davison So Harrisburg * *5 36-5(245) Beat Cervantes 2X, 1st JC, Gervais, Monroe, SP2, 5th State
5 David Cervantes Jr Dayton * *6 17-11(50) Beat Clark, Lost Larson, Davison 2X, 2nd SP2, 6th State

6 Pepe Rayo So Vale *4 33-15(145) Beat Simpson, Vargus, Lost Lamborn, Crandall, Cleaver, Munoz, 1st PE, 2nd Elgin, SP4, 3rd Weiser,  4th State
7 Manny Pimentel Sr Illinois Valley 16-13(70) 1st SP3

8 Ryan Vineyard Fr Nyssa 19-15(20) 3rd SP4
9 Brandon Perez Jr Illinois Valley 13-13(20) 2nd SP3
10 Seth Lambson Jr Coquille * 15-6(70) Beat Rayo, Lost Parazoo, Mealey, 2nd MP, BB, 3rd Willie, SP3

11 Tristan Joseph Fr Sheridan 5-19(-60) 3rd SP2
12 Cheyenne McCoy Jr Colton 3-1(20) 3rd SP1


120  

1 Michael Reyes So Willamina *2 *1 28-7(415) Beat Conlon 2X, Crandall, Gutierrez, Lost Donaldson, Bannon, Holmquist, Baccay, Gutierrez, 1st BB, SP2, State, 2nd FB
2 Adan Gutierrez Sr Dayton *5 *6 *4 17-2(115) Beat Pardue, Reyes, Lost Freeman, Reyes, 2nd SP2
3 Elijah Conlon Jr Riverside *5 * *2 21-7(210) Beat Cain, Lamborn, Torres, Silva, Lost Reyes
, Rockwell, Ayers, 1st Rumble, Irrigon, SP4, 2nd JoHi, State, 3rd Elks
4 Gilberto Silva Sr Riverside *6 *5 *4 18-9(90) Beat Earlywine, Lost Hancock, Conlon 2X, 2nd MacHi
, JoHi, SP4, 4th State
5 Emmett Earlywine Jr Rainier * *3 24-6(175) Beat Flores, Lost Ballard, Coon, 1st Scio, SP1, 2nd Clatskanie, 3rd Castle, State

6 Hector Flores Sr Gervais * *5 14-3(105) Beat Courtright, Lost Earlywine, 1st Gervais, 2nd Hagerty, SP1, 3rd BB, 5th State
7 Kody Courtright Jr Coquille * *6 15-4(125) Beat Combes, Lost Flores, 1st MP, SP3, 6th State

8 Jordan Combes Jr Willamina * *5 15-9(40) Lost Courtright
, Rosas, 3rd SP2
9 Nick Ray Jr Vale 17-10(35) 3rd SP4
10 Skyler Tidwell Jr Creswell 19-10(65) 2nd SP3
11 Tristan Ward So Lakeview 8-12(-10) 3rd SP3
12 Travis Puckett Fr Clatskanie 18-16(15) 3rd SP1


126
1 Skyler Voigt Sr Willamina *1 *1 *2 19-8(110) Beat Winsted 2X, Lost Vandetta, Bennett, Earhart, Sengsavahn, Freeman, Acuff 2X, 1st SP2, 2nd State
2 Hans Rockwell Jr Riverside *1 *1 *1 40-1(510) Beat Conlon, E Miller, Waldron, Fortin, Voigt, Lost Marquez, 1st Bob Mars, Muilenberg, MacHi, FB, JoHi, Rumble, Irrigon, SP4, State, 2nd Elks

Zak Winsted Sr Harrisburg * * *3 20-3(195) Beat Sherman, Perdue, Crandall, Gutierrez, Rosas 3X, Lost Voigt, 1st Jefferson, JC, 2nd SP2, 3rd Willamette, State
4 Eric Miller Jr Illinois Valley *5 *5 *4 18-7(135) Beat Cain, Crandall, Lost Ayers, Pomeroy, Rockwell, 1st SP3, 3rd RV, 4th State

5 Gage Fortin So Vale 20-7(120) Beat Crandall, Cain, Lost C Miller, Lamborn, Voigt, Rockwell, 1st Elgin, 2nd SP4
6 Oscar Rosas Fr Dayton 25-8(105) Beat Combes, Lost Winsted 3X, 3rd SP2
7 Mac Crandall Jr Lakeview * *6 *6 12-8(45) Lost Reyes, Fortin, Miller, 2nd SP3, 3rd RV, 6th State

8 Thomas Cain Sr Burns *6 * 19-13(55) Lost Conlon, Fortin, 1st Bend, 3rd SP4
9 Ethan Harrel Jr Rainier 18-12(85) Beat Alonzo, Lost Miller, 1st SP1
10 Ryan Schmunk Fr Rainier *5 13-10(35) 2nd SP1, 5th State
11 Darren Deleon So Gervais 9-1(50) 3rd SP1
12 Devin Sheldon So Glide 12-12(10) 3rd SP3


132  
Justin Acuff Jr Sheridan *1 *1 *2 27-2(195) Beat Brown 2X, Voigt 2X, Lost Miller, Brown 2X, 1st Jefferson, Scio, Hagerty, BB, Gervais, SP2, 2nd State
2 Coty Brown Sr Willamina *3 *2 *1 *1 28-6(375) Beat Henry, Acuff, Lost Acuff 2X, Munn, Bates, Damewood, 1st FB, State, 2nd Rose City
, BB, SP2

3 Connor Lysne Jr Lakeview *3 12-4(105) Lost Voigt, 1st SP3, 2nd RV, 3rd State
4 Jackson Van Tassell Sr Burns *5 26-15(110) Beat Miller, 1st SP4, 5th State
5 Clay Miller Jr Riverside * *4 15-10(40)
Lost Lemmon, Van Tassell, 1st Irrigon, 2nd SP4, 4th State
6 Parker Whitsett Jr Warrenton 15-8(90) 1st SP1
7 Austin Zeiher So Scio 25-12(75) 2nd SP1
8 David Kemper Jr Scio * 17-9(60) Lost Acuff, Winsted 2X, Fortin, Sherman, Perdue, Reyes, 2nd BB, 3rd SP1

9 Bryson Belloir Jr Glide * 9-9(30) 2nd DC, SP3

10 Denver Shadden Sr Dayton *6 23-11(70) Lost Alonzo, 3rd SP2, 6th State
11 Logan Maag Jr Vale 21-16(35) Lost Miller, 3rd SP4
12 Zac Lindell Fr Illinois Valley 14-8(40) 3rd SP3


138
Devin Freeman Jr Glide *4 *5 *2 42-7(355) Beat Voigt, Gutierrez, Molinari, Lost Anglen, Jones, Munn, 1st MP, JC, Willie, SP3, 2nd Culver, DC
2 Jared Henry Fr Dayton *1 36-6(350) Beat Hurd, Lefebvre, Miner, Davis, Freeman, Lost Brown, Davis, 1st Gervais, SP2, 3rd BB
3 Keegan Davis Sr Willamina *6 *5 20-10(90) Beat Bearden, Henry, Lost Bilderbeck, Miner, Cummings, Henry, 2nd SP2, 3rd BB

Trevor Lefebvre Jr Rainier * * *3 23-5(190) Beat Sepulveda, Lost Henry, Stigall, 1st Scio, SP1, 2nd Clatskanie, Castle
5 Peter Cain Sr Burns *6 21-15(85) Beat Gonzales, 1st SP4
Javier Gonzales Jr Vale * *5 *4 17-2(130) Beat Roath, Lost Middleton, Davis, Cain, 1st Elgin, 2nd Muilenberg, SP4

7 Zach Murphy Sr Corbett 23-16(60) 2nd SP1
8 Gabe Alton So Nyssa 15-18(-15) 3rd SP4
9 Wyatt Yates So Coquille 10-8(30) 2nd SP3
10 Jim Pray So Pleasant Hill 3-1(20) 3rd SP2
11 Cristobal Rojas Jr Clatskanie 12-11(15) 3rd SP1
12 Gavin Clawson So Coquille 5-7(0) 3rd SP3


145
1 Walker Damewood Sr Glide *1 *1 *2 *1 34-3(590) Beat Davis, Brown, Shinkle, L Miller 2X, Lost L Van Anrooy, 1st Culver, JC, Willie, SP3, State
2 Micah Cisneros Sr Dayton *5 *2 *1 *2 28-4(255) Beat Winebarger, Ralston, Cummings, Bearden 3X, Lost Holland, 1st BB, Gervais, SP2, 2nd State

3 Logan Miller Jr Illinois Valley *5 *3 *3 22-3(180) Beat Anglen, Bellon, Jaramillo, Cummings, Acuff, Lost Walters, Damewood, 1st RV, 2nd GP, Willie, SP3, 3rd State

4 Shane Bearden Jr Harrisburg *5 *5 13-4(110) Beat Potter, Dalton, Lost Cisneros 3X, Davis, 1st JC, Monroe, 2nd SP2, 3rd Willamette, 5th State
5 Lane Cummings Jr Vale *6 *4 *4 35-7(220) Beat Holland, Lost Cisneros, Miller, 1st Elgin, Padilla, SP4, 4th State

6 Dylan Potter So Glide * 11-3(70) Lost Bearden, 2nd JC, 3rd Culver, SP3
7 Tyler Coulter Sr Rainier * 12-6(90) 1st SP1, 3rd Scio

8 Tyson Nelsen Sr Burns *6 12-7(45) 2nd SP4, 6th State
9 Gabe Babcock Sr Colton 2-1(25) 2nd SP1
10 Cody Stahl Fr Dayton 15-12(25) 3rd SP2
11 Josh Bongiorno So Nyssa 22-16(40) 3rd SP4
12 Anthony Johnson So Scio 16-20(-10) 3rd SP1

  
152

1 Jake Forrester Sr Glide *4 *1 *3 *1 31-5(445) Beat Heidt, Thorsen, Holland, Lost Ballentine, Berger, McCoy, 1st MP, DC, SP3, State, 3rd Culver
2 Alex Holland Jr Glide *3 *3 *2 21-5(175) Beat Cisneros, Lost Cummings, Howard, Forrester, 1st Culver, JC, Willie, 2nd SP3, State, 3rd MP

Nikita Kalugin Jr Gervais * *5 14-0(170) Beat Howard, 1st Hagerty, BB, Gervais, SP1, 5th State
4 Jared Tompkins Jr Dayton *6 25-9(135) Beat Butler, 1st SP2, 6th State
5 Jaden Simpson Sr Burns *4 28-15(130) Lost DeVos 3X , 1st SP4, 2nd AI, 4th State
6 Tanner Butler Sr Santiam Christian *3 20-6(115) Beat Hayes, Lost Howard, Tompkins, 1st Scio, 2nd Central, SP2, 3rd State

Tony Hayes Sr Colton * * 13-6(95) Lost Butler, Kalugin, 2nd BB, Gervais, SP1, 3rd CL
8 Talmadge Tilley Sr Jefferson * 18-7(75) 2nd JC, 3rd SP2

9 Fernando Paz Jr Vale 11-10(25) 2nd SP4

10 Alejandro Carrasco So Nyssa 11-18(-25) 3rd SP4
11 Justice Watson So Warrenton 14-12(20) 3rd SP1
12 Braden Seiber Jr Creswell 17-11(40) 3rd SP3


160
1 Garrett Short Sr Glide * *3 *1 *1 33-8(420) Beat Dees, Lost Woodward, Maley, Carl, 1st MP, Willie, SP3, State, 2nd DC
2 Chris Elmer Sr Coquille *3 13-5(95) Beat Stahl, Lost Forrester, Short 2X, 2nd MP, Willie, SP3, 3rd BB, State
3 Austin Howard So Willamina *2 22-5(170) Beat Holland, Stahl, Lost Kalugin, 1st SP2, 2nd BB, State

4 Cade Stahl Sr Dayton *6 *5 26-12(85) Lost Elmer, Stover
, 1st Gervais, 5th State

Chris Puckett Sr Clatskanie * *4 22-5(155) Lost Montano, 1st Clatskanie, SP1, 4th State
6 Gerardo Mendez Jr Nyssa *6 25-20(95) Beat DeVos, 1st SP4, 2nd Elgin, 6th State

7 Garret DeVos So Vale 29-13(130) Beat Simpson 3X, Heidt, Beard, Lost Nonnenmacher, Hughey, Candelas, Mendez, 2nd Padilla, SP4
8 Nick Cantelon Sr Colton 4-3(25) 2nd SP1
9 Nathan Harlan Sr Lakeivew 16-13(25) 3rd SP3
10 Logan Usher Sr Rainier 7-3(30) 3rd SP1
11 Michael Young Fr Vale 5-8(-5) 3rd SP4
12 Joseph Kinnaman Jr Santian Christian 13-11(20) 3rd SP2

 

170

1 TJ Hughey Sr Illinois Valley * * *4 *2 25-9(205) Beat Devos, Beard, Lost Jantzer, Thorsen, Hoeptner, Rubio, 1st SP3, 2nd Willie, State, 3rd GP
2 William Beard So Glide *6 *1 26-14(350) Beat Montano, Hughey 2X, Lost Hane, DeVos, Montgomery, Larson, Hughey, 1st MP, JC, State, 2nd SP3
Jarred Montgomery Sr Dayton * *4 35-4(310) Beat Heidt 2X, Dees, Beard, Diaz, Montano, Hills, Lost Wilson, Ballard, 1st BB, Gervais, SP2, 2nd GP, 4th State
4 Jose Candelas Fr Nyssa *6 31-9(195) Beat DeVos, Blackburn, 1st Elgin, SP4, 3rd Muilenberg, Padilla, 6th State

5 Garrett Blackburn Jr Burns * *3 16-6(80) Beat DeVos, Barton, 2nd Bend, SP4, 3rd State
6 Riley Hills Sr Santiam Christian *5 * *6 *5 14-3(100) Lost Casarez, Harvey, Montgomery, 1st Eagle, 2nd Monroe, 2nd SP2, 5th State

7 Tyler Heidt Sr Willamina *6 * 17-7(65) Lost Montgomery, Davis, DeVos, Forrester, Hills, 2nd Rose City, 3rd SP2
8 Derek Clark Sr Rainier 17-5(115) 1st SP1
9 David Adkinson Sr Clatskanie * * 22-12(70) 2nd SP1
10 Daniel Estrada Sr Vale 15-13(20) Lost Stahl, 3rd SP4
11 Ian Tuel Jr Corbett 20-9(65) 3rd SP1
12 Taylor Brown Jr Glide 1-1(10) 3rd SP3

 

182
1 Seth Nonnemacher Sr Burns *5 *2 *1 *1 46-0(515) Beat McCallum, Britt 2X, DeLong, 1st Muilenberg, AI, Rollie Lane, Bend, Weiser, SP4, State

2 John Britt Sr Illinois Valley *5 *4 *2 26-1(255) Beat Carl, Dees, Ross, Black, Lost Nonnenmacher, 1st GP, RV, Willie, SP3, 2nd State
Ricky Diaz Sr Gervais *6 *2 *5 9-2(110) Beat W Beard, Lost Elmore, 1st SP1, 2nd Hagerty, 5th State
4 Billy Montano Jr Jefferson *3 29-5(220) Beat Puckett, Stover, Lost Beard, 1st Gervais, SP2, 2nd JC, PacRim, 3rd State
5 Jacob Hiscox Sr Corbett * 18-6(125) Beat Dees, 2nd SP1
6 Tyler Lorentson Sr Rainier * *5 17-3(110) 1st Scio, 2nd Clatskanie, 3rd Castle, SP1

7 James Jarrett Jr Illinois Valley *4 16-11(60) 1st Willie, 2nd SP3, 4th State
8 Michael Barton Sr Vale *6 32-11(125) Lost Blackburn, Nonnenmacher, 2nd SP4, 6th State

9 Jessie Hegar Jr Riverside 6-5(30) Lost Britt, Montgomery, Dees, Hiscox, 1st Riverside, 3rd SP4
10 Layton Briggs Fr Harrisburg 2-1(25) 2nd SP2
11 Gage Hardy So Pleasant Hill 2-1(15) 3rd SP2
12 Brennan Moody Jr Rogue River 3-1(20) 3rd SP3


195
1 Mikel Farley Sr Glide * *4 *3 *1 37-2(480) Beat DeLong, Kociemba, Dees, Lost Z Smith, 1st Culver, MP, DC, JC, SP3, State, 2nd Zinkin, 3rd Resers

2 Sage DeLong Jr Vale *4 *3 44-4(310) Lost Goodrich, Farley, Nonnenmacher, 1st Padilla, Weiser, SP4, 2nd Muilenberg, 3rd Rollie Lane, State
3 Garrett Dees Sr Rainier *5 *2 20-7(185) Beat Diaz, Elmore, Lost Montgomery, Hills, Hiscox, 1st Scio, Clatskanie, Castle, SP1, 2nd State

4 Noah Casarez So Pleasant Hill 16-1(150) Beat Hills, 1st SP2, 2nd Springfield

5 Austin Ryder Sr Burns 33-15(135) Beat Rodriguez, Lost DeLong, 2nd Muilenberg, SP4
6 Saul Ballaine Sr Lakeview *6 18-8(60) Beat Barton, Robison, 2nd SP3, 6th State
7 Dillon Robison So Scio *4 26-11(135) Beat Germany, 1st Gervais, Monroe, 2nd BB, SP1, 4th State
Julian Northrup Sr Illinois Valley * *5 23-7(95) 3rd RV, SP3, 5th State

9 Jaycob Elmore Sr Corbett *6 17-4(115) Beat Diaz, Lost Hills, 1st Hagerty, BB, 3rd SP1

10 Dustin Hawkins So Jefferson 2-1(25) 2nd SP2
11 Turner Reed Sr Harrisburg 9-3(45) 3rd JC, SP2
12 Ricardo Mendoza Fr Riverside 13-8(60) 1st Irrigon, 2nd Rumble, 3rd SP4


220

1 Jason Larson Sr Rainier *5 *2 41-1(355) Beat Ballard, Parazoo, 1st Scio, Clatskanie, Castle, SP1, 2nd State
2 Justin Parazoo So Scio *2 21-4(120) Lost Vidal, Larson, 2nd BB, SP1, 3rd Monroe

3 Andres Gonzales So Dayton *5 21-8(135) 1st SP2, 2nd Gervais, 3rd BB
4 Christian Rodriguez Jr Vale *5 *4 *1 26-5(290) Lost Batease, Ryder, 1st Elgin, SP4, State, 2nd Weiser
 
5 Scott Germany Jr Colton * *3 8-6(30) Lost Robison, 2nd Gervais, 3rd CL, SP1, State
6 Alekzander Garcia Sr Nyssa *5 13-23(-30) 2nd SP4, 5th State
7 Caleb Vanamringe Sr Vale *4 22-8(80) Beat Northrup, 3rd SP4, 4th State

8 Austin Ross Sr Coquille 10-5(95) Lost Hills, 1st MP, SP3
9 Kory Reynolds Sr Amity *6 14-7(55) 2nd SP2, 6th State
10 Samuel Thurman Sr Pleasant Hill 13-4(80) 2nd Springfield, JC, 3rd Willamette, SP2
11 Michael McNulty Fr Lakeview 7-5(30) 2nd SP3
12 Richard Nelson So Rogue River 0-1(5) 3rd SP3

285

Kye Yraguen Jr Vale * *2 *2 14-1(150) Beat Batease, 1st PE, SP4, 2nd State, 3rd Muilenberg

2 Oren Hills Jr Santiam Christian *3 11-2(130) Beat Hernandez, Ross, Hutchins, Lost Hutchins, 1st Monroe, SP2, 2nd Scio, 3rd Central, State
3 Jesse Hutchins Sr Rainier * *1 35-4(350) Beat Hernandez, Hills, Yraguen, Lost Patterson, Hills, 1st Scio, Castle, SP1, State
4 Roberto Hernandez Sr Gervais *4 14-5(110) Lost Hutchins, Hills, 1st BB, 2nd Haggerty, Clatskanie, Gervais, SP1, 4th State

5 Osiris Tapia Fr Nyssa *5 27-12(100) 2nd SP4, 3rd Spring
6 Cody Bennett Sr Harrisburg 2-1(25) 2nd SP2
7 Daniel Martinez Sr Lakeview 
8 Brian Mendoza Jr Riverside 7-9(25) Lost Batease, 1st Rumble, 2nd Irrigon, 3rd SP4
9 Jacob Yruegas Jr Nyssa *6 13-12(15) Beat Batease
10 Aaron Hiatt Fr Dayton 8-11(-5) 3rd SP2
11 Samuel Slater Jr Jefferson
12 James Christianson Jr Scio 14-9(35) 3rd SP1


2013-14 3A Team Rankings/Comparison 
1 Glide 212   1st 182.5
2 Dayton 171   4th 117.5
3 Vale 149   2nd 167

4 Rainier 145   3rd 151
5 Willamina 126   7th 107
6 Riverside 101   5th 112
7 Illinois Valley 100   6th 108.5

8 Nyssa 99   9th 91
9 Burns 98   8th 94

10 Harrisburg 64   10th 53
11 Gervais 58   12th 42

12 Lakeview 36   14th 33.5

 
 
Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

The Oregon Wrestling Forum
337 NE Marshall Loop
Boardman, OR 97818
541-720-6003
Email: rrockwell@theowf.net
Copyright 2005-2008

Design Your Own Website, Today!
iBuilt Design Software
Give it a try for Free