Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
Price Options

2015-16 3A Final Rankings/Comparison by Richard Rockwell     Updated 2/29/2016
Wrestler of the Year Points in ( )
Wrestler of the Year Info


106
1 Colton Walker Sr Warrenton * *2 *1 26-1(315) Lost Sobel, 1st Estacada, PacRim, SP1, State, 2nd Clatskanie
2 Jordan Reyes Fr Willamina *2 31-6(300) Beat Tapia, Flores, Lost Walker, 1st Tillamook, Central, Schimmel, Bishop, SP2, 2nd State
3 Ricardo Flores Sr Gervais * *4 *5 20-3(160) Beat Tapia, Lost Reyes, 1st Scio, Haggerty, Gervais, 2nd SP2, 5th State
4 Tristan Wilson Sr LaPine * *3 31-4(280) Lost Vasquez, 1st Culver, Bishop, Fine, Bend, SP3, 2nd LP, 3rd State

5 Riley Suttles So Harrsiburg 36-12(150) 1st JC, 3rd Pape, SP2
6 Chane Hendrickson Fr Harrisburg *4 38-10(200) 1st Dawson, Culver, Pape, JC, 4th SP1, State
7 Derrick Kerr Fr LaPine *6 24-4(180) 1st Fine, LP, 2nd CO, Bishop, Bend, SP3, 6th State
8 Micklo Luna Fr Nyssa 12-11(25) 2nd SP1
9 Dominick Madrid So Nyssa 12-11(15) 3rd SP1
10 Johnny Hulseman Jr Rogue River 8-1(45) 3rd SP3
11 Ryan Vidlak So Cascade Christian 14-10(35) 1st Eagle, 4th SP3
12 Claribel Munoz Sr Vale 7-14(-35) 4th SP1

113
1 David Kerr Jr LaPine *1 *1 43-0(515) Beat Day, Rockwell, Rodolf, DeLeon, 1st Culver, AI, Bishop, Fine, Bend, LP, SP3, State
2 Andrew DeLeon Sr Nyssa *3 *3 *2 29-7(200) 1st AI, Padilla, SP1, 2nd State, 3rd Calhoun
3 Jacob Sobel Sr Jefferson *4 *5 *3 11-1(145) Beat Tapia, Walker, 1st Dawson, Central, Clatskanie, 2nd SP1, 3rd State
4 Alex Dudley So LaPine * *4 24-8(155) Lost Paz, 1st Bishop, Fine, 2nd Culver, SP3, 4th State
5 Silvestre Vasquez Fr Riverside *5 26-5(160) Beat Rouillard, Fasana, Pray, Lost Robison, Smith, Deleon, 1st Rumble, 2nd BEO, SP1, 3rd MacHi, Gervais, 5th State

6 Justin Fasana Jr Willamina * * 20-6(130) Lost Vasquez, 1st Tillamook, Schimmel, 2nd Central, Bishop, 3rd SP1
7 Dillon St Onge So Illinois Valley * *6 7-5(20) 3rd SP3, 6th State
8 Andrew Barker So Riverside 23-8(120) Lost Laiblin, Dudley, Martin, Deleon, 2nd MacHi, Rumble, BEO, 3rd Schutte, SP1
9 Christian Engles So Illinois Valley 2-2(0) 4th SP3
10 Kyle Rangar So Echo/Stanfield 26-15(60) 3rd Rumble, 4th SP1
11 Noah Mayhew Jr Dayton 24-17(35) 4th SP1
12 Samuel Sparks Fr Santiam Christian

120
1 Heath Hartley Jr Nyssa *1 *1 *1 40-1(470) Beat Vasquez 2X, 1st Calhoun, Rollie Lane, Padilla, SP1, State, 2nd SNC
2 Blaine Rodolf So Creswell *2 35-2(335) Beat Day, Vasquez, Laiblin, Lost Kerr, 1st CL, Eagle, CG, SP3, 2nd JC, Lutz, State
3 Isaiah Vasquez So Rainier *4 *3 19-4(120) Lost Rodolf, Hartley, 1st Ilwaco, 2nd SP1, 3rd Three Rivers, Eagle, 3rd State

4 Grant Laiblin Jr Harrisburg * * *5 42-10(215) Beat Howard, Lost Olson, Jolley, Rodolf, Howard, 1st Dawson, Culver, SP2, 2nd AI, 5th State
5 Ethan Howard So Willamina * *6 16-10(80) Beat Laiblin, Lost Smith, Laiblin, 2nd Schimmel, Bishop, Brunner, SP2, 6th State

6 Gavin Hartley Jr Nyssa 14-4(75) 1st RD Brown, 3rd Calhoun, SP1
7 Mason Rouillard Fr Harrisburg 31-15(90) 3rd SP2
8 Jorge Juica Jr Vale * 11-15(-20) 4th SP1
9 Lane Penrose So Dayton 25-16(60) 1st Tillamook, 4th SP2
10 Max Valle Jr Cascade Christian *4 18-9(65) 2nd SP3, 4th State
11 Kent McIntosh Fr Pleasant Hill 12-16(-10) 3rd SP3
12 Owen Johnson Fr LaPine 4-6(-10) 4th SP3

126
1 Aristotle Rockwell Jr Riverside *2 *2 *1 36-1(480) Beat Rayo, C Johnson, Davison 2X, Lost Kerr, 1st Bob Mars, Schutte, MacHi, Schimmel, Rumble, Gervais, BEO, SP1, State
2 Brandon Zeiher So Scio 29-5(200) Beat Davison, Lost Kerr, Davison, Blanchard, 1st SP2, 2nd Monroe, 3rd Bishop
3 Justin Davison Sr Harrisburg * *5 *4 *3 45-7(285) Beat Arlandson, Blanchard, Zeiher, Wittenborn, Lost Oppenlander, Reed, Rockwell, Zeiher, 1st Dawson, JC, 2nd AI, SP2, 3rd Culver, 3rd Pape, State
4 Jesse Wittenborn Jr Creswell *5 30-5(205) Lost Davison, Allen, 1st Lutz, SP3, 3rd WW, Eagle, 5th State
5 Ryan Vineyard Jr Nyssa * * *2 21-12(85) Beat Lefebvre, Lost Rockwell, 2nd RD Brown, SP1, State
6 Garrett Lefebvre So Rainier *5 *6 17-6(90) Lost Lamer, Holland, Vineyard, 1st Clatskanie, 2nd Three Rivers, Eagle, 3rd SP1, 6th State
7 Trevor Jones Sr LaPine *4 12-6(60) 2nd Bend, SP3, 4th State

8 Gunner Thompson So Cascade Christian * 20-8(75) 3rd Eagle, SP3
9 Jake Pray Fr Pleasant Hill 20-11(55) Lost Vasquez, 3rd Gervais, Monroe, 4th SP3
10 Aaron Runion So Amity 23-15(50) 3rd SP2
11 Oscar Bravo-Tapia Sr Sheridan 15-7(65) Lost Rockwell, 1st CL, 2nd Gervais, 4th SP2
12 Clayton Siddoway Fr Vale 10-7(15) 4th SP1

132
1 Dax Bennett Fr Harrisburg *1 53-5(480) Beat Brown, Arlandson, Lost Ballard, Mealey, Miller, 1st AI, SP2, State, 2nd Dawson, Culver, Pape, JC
2 Zach Holland Fr Glide *3 30-6(200) Beat Lefebvre, Laiblin, Rice, Pray, Lost Davison, Oppenlander, 1st WW, MP, Sutherlin, 2nd SP3, 3rd State
3 Justus Arlandson Sr Jefferson *3 *4 15-3(130) Lost Davison, Coon, Bennett, 1st Jefferson, Clatskanie, 2nd Dawson, Central, SP2, 4th State

4 Pepe Rayo Sr Vale *4 *3 *2 25-6(170) Lost Sue, Rockwell, 1st SP1, 2nd Muilenberg, Schimmel, 2nd State
5 Kasey Collier Sr Glide * *5 21-9(175) Lost Davison, 1st WW, Sutherlin, SP3, 2nd CG, 5th State
6 Jason Manzi Fr Santiam Christian *6 26-8(100) Lost Rockwell, Beat Russell, Ward, 3rd SP2, 6th State

7 Chris Acosta So Nyssa * 26-15(75) 2nd SP1
8 Austin Russell Jr LaPine * 28-14(115) Lost Ward, Manzi, 1st Bend, 2nd Fine, LP, SP3
9 Rylee Ramos Sr Dayton 17-11(30) 4th SP2
10 Travis Puckett Sr Clatskanie 25-10(100) 2nd Clatskanie, PacRim, 3rd SP1
11 Jon Lefor So Clatskanie 14-15(-5) 4th SP1
12 Hayden Kuhnhausen Jr Creswell 12-15(-15) 4th SP3

138
1 Titus Rice Fr Creswell *1 40-4(470) Beat Pray 2X, Parazoo, Jarrett, Henry, Lost Ballard, Holland, Ramos, 1st Eagle, JC, Lutz, State, 2nd CL, WW, CG, SP3
2 Jared Henry Jr Dayton *1 * *2 25-2(170) Beat Contreras, Lost Hancock, 1st SP2, 2nd State

3 Nathan Dorathy Jr Nyssa *5 19-16(80) Beat Menchaca, 1st SP1, 5th State
4 Enrique Menchaca Sr Nyssa *6 13-11(30) Lost Dorathy, 2nd SP1
5 Tyeler Hancock Sr Riverside *4 26-3(190) Beat Martin, Pray, Henry, M Bennett, Lost M Bennett, 1st Gervais, BEO, 2nd MacHi, 3rd Schutte, SP1, 4th State
6 Jim Pray Sr Pleasant Hill * *3 *6 28-7(160) Beat Jarrett, Lost Hancock, Butler, Rice 3X, Holland, 1st CL, 2nd Springfield, Gervais, SP3, 6th State
7 Brady Jarrett Sr Coquille *6 *3 12-6(55) Lost Rice, 1st Sutherlin, 3rd SP3, State

8 Teegan Kennel Jr Santiam Christian * 13-9(50) 2nd Eagle, SP2
9 Blade Martin Sr Scio 18-4(85) 3rd Bishop, SP2
10 McKay Bennett Sr Vale * 9-10(-5) Lost Martin, 4th SP1
11 Kyle Anderson Sr LaPine 21-17(30) 2nd Fine, 4th SP3
12 Logan DiBetta Sr Willamina 3-2(5) 4th SP2

145
1 Michael Reyes Sr Willamina *2 *1 *1 *3 28-5(240) Beat Zeiher 2X, Lost Harman, Wendell, 1st Tillamook, SP2, 2nd Schimmel, 3rd State
2 Ryland Parazoo Jr Glide *5 *6 *2 34-3(310) Beat Schmunk, Oleachea, Lost Retano, 1st MP, Eagle, Sutherlin, SP3, 2nd Culver, State, 3rd WW

3 Austin Zeiher Sr Scio * *6 *1 40-6(370) Beat Oleachea, Reyes, Parazoo, Lost Ralston, Reyes 2X, 1st Scio, Gervais, Monroe, State, 2nd Dawson, Pape, SP2
4 Louden Oleachea Sr LaPine *4 25-9(150) Beat Calvillo, Lost Zeiher, Parazoo 2X, 1st Bishop, Fine, 2nd LP, SP3, 3rd Bend, 4th State

5 Devon Contreras Jr Harrisburg * 26-19(105) Beat Fortin, Lost Sheldon, 3rd Dawson, Culver, SP2
6 Riley Roberts Sr Santiam Christian *6 17-11(45) Beat Calvillo, 2nd Eagle, 3rd Monroe, 4th SP2, 6th State
7 Gage Fortin Sr Vale * *5 15-6(100) Beat Calvillo, Lost Contreras, 1st SP1, 5th State

8 Adam Van Meter So Nyssa 24-16(60) 2nd SP1
9 Ulises Calvillo So Riverside 23-15(70) Beat Anderson, Saucy, Lost Roberts, Jarrett, Oleachea, Bennett,  Murray, 2nd Rumble, 3rd MacHi, Schimmel, SP1
10 Rennie Neider Jr Lakeview 21-17(30) 3rd SP3
11 Jonathon Holcomb Sr Nyssa 13-11(10) 4th SP1
12 Chase Otterbach So Coquille 2-2(0) 4th SP3

152
1 Jose Lopez Sr Nyssa *3 *2 11-4(130) Lsot McCarthy, 1st SP1, 2nd Calhoun, State
2 Oscar Rosas Jr Dayton * * *3 21-4(150) Beat Sheldon, Watson, Manning, Lost Fortin, 1st SP2, 3rd State
3 Kaleb Manning Sr Scio * 29-12(155) Beat Stahl, Lost Miner, Cockrell, Allen, Stahl, 2nd Dawson, Pape, Gervais, Monroe, SP2
4 Wyatt McCarthy Jr Coquille *5 *1 35-5(340) Beat Sheldon, Lopez, 1st SP3, State, 2nd MP, Sutherlin
5 Devin Sheldon Sr Glide * *4 *6 25-14(90) Lost Stahl, Reyes, Rosas, 1st SP3, 2nd Eagle, 3rd WW, Sutherlin, 6th State
6 Jonathon Iniguez So Nyssa * 21-19(30) 2nd SP1
7 Rhett Sverson So Glide 24-15(55) 3rd SP3
8 Ivan Escobedo Jr Riverside 31-15(110) Lost Reyes, 2nd BEO, 3rd Rumble, Gervais, SP1
9 Ty James So Willamina 4-1(25) 3rd SP2
10 Dan Bailey-Saucy Sr Willamina * *5 15-12(30) Lost Calvillo, 2nd Central, 3rd Schimmel, 4th SP2, 5th State
11 Justice Watson Sr Warrenton * * *4 9-7(10) 4th SP1, State

12 Ayden Beck So Rogue River 14-11(15) 4th SP3

160
1 Dylan Potter Sr Glide * *2 *1 33-1(380) Beat Bongiorno, 1st WW, MP, Eagle, Sutherlin, SP3, State
2 Josh Bongiorno Sr Nyssa * *4 *2 30-10(175) 1st SP1, 2nd RD Brown, State, 3rd Calhoun, Padilla

3 Chandler Allen Jr Willamina * *3 22-12(120) Beat Manning, Lost Stahl, Potter, 1st SP2, 2nd Bishop, 3rd Schimmel, State
4 Caleb Beck So Santiam Christian *5 16-11(55) Beat Stahl, 2nd SP2, 5th State
5 Cody Stahl Jr Dayton * * *3 31-6(190) Beat Manning, Lost Swinehart, Manning, 1st Bishop, Eagle, Gervais, 2nd Tillamook, 3rd SP2, State
6 Logan Cockrell Sr Lakeview *6 21-13(85) 1st HiD, 2nd Shamrock, SP3, 6th State
7 Nigel Engle Fr Dayton 12-13(-5) 4th SP2
8 Joseph Reed Fr Colton 7-11(-10) 3rd SP1
9 Chris Ramirez So Nyssa 26-11(75) 4th SP1
10 Jared Dyer Jr LaPine 12-21(-35) 3rd SP3
11 Cayden Kangiser Fr Glide 8-9(-5) 4th SP3
12 Chikote Buckway So Vale

170
1 Austin Howard Sr Willamina *2 *1 *1 32-1(420) Beat Shaw, Devos 2X, Cook, Earhart, McDaniel, Lost Willett, 1st Rose, Schimmel, Bishop, SP2, State, 2nd Brunner
2 Garret DeVos Sr Vale * *2 *2 25-5(170) Lost Howard, Witty, 1st Schimmel, SP1, 2nd State

3 Eugene Griffin Sr Illinois Valley *4 17-6(125) 1st RV, SP3, 4th State
4 Simon Ballaine Sr Lakeview * * *3 31-11(145) 2nd Shamrock, SP3, 3rd AI, HiD, Monroe, State

5 Zach Chee So Creswell *5 26-8(145) Beat Briggs, 1st JC, 3rd WW, CL, Eagle, SP3, 5th State
6 Alejandro Carrasco Sr Nyssa * * 9-7(30) 2nd SP1
7 Cade Knott Sr Taft *6 10-7(50) 1st Gervais, 2nd SP2, 6th State
8 Jacob Nelson Jr Taft 14-13(15) 3rd SP2
9 Legin Engle Fr Dayton 21-11(70) 1st Tillamook, 3rd Bishop, 4th SP2
10 Levi Lewis Sr Warrenton 2-1(15) 3rd SP1
11 Ismael Valetin So Nyssa 9-11(-10) 4th SP1
12 Ayden Lindsay Fr Illinois Valley 7-2(25) 4th SP3

182
1 Andres Gonzales Sr Dayton *5 *2 27-5(220) Beat McDaniel 2X, Briggs, Lost Robison, Beard, 1st Eagle, SP2, 2nd GP, State, 3rd Tillamook, Bishop
2 Jose Candelas Jr Nyssa *6 *4 *1 41-7(375) Beat Gonzales, 1st Calhoun, AI, RD Brown, SP1, State

3 Eduardo Murrieta Sr Lakeview * *4 28-7(210) Lost Candelas, McDaniel, 1st HiD, Shamrock, SP3, 2nd AI, Monroe, 4th State
4 Layton Briggs Jr Harrisburg * * *3 38-15(185) Beat Boyles, Lost Butler, Chee, Gonzales, 1st Culver, 2nd Dawson, 3rd Pape, SP2, State

5 Aubrey Sverson Sr Glide * 27-9(125) Lost Briggs, 2nd SP3, 3rd WW, Sutherlin
6 Jose Sanchez Fr Nyssa *3 29-10(140) Beat Dodson, Lost Cummings, 1st RD Brown, 2nd SP1, 3rd AI, Padilla, State
7 Xander Boyles Sr Creswell * *6 11-5(55) Lost Briggs, 1st JC, 3rd SP3, 6th State

8 Brenden Hicks Sr Clatskanie 18-15(25) 3rd PacRim, SP1
9 Jack Burgoyne Sr Lakeview 27-13(75) 3rd HiD, 4th SP3
10 Jordan Mode Fr Willamina 2-2(0) 4th SP2
11 Jason Fitzpatrick Sr Echo/Stanfield 19-12(35) 4th SP1
12 Oscar Trejo Sr Dayton

195
1 William Beard Sr So Glide *6 *1 *3 *1 41-0(535) Beat Reddekop, Gonzales, Robison, 1st WW, Culver, MP, Eagle, Sutherlin, CG, SP3, State
2 Dillon Robison Sr Scio *4 *2 *2 28-2(255) Lost Dodson, Crow, 1st Scio, Bishop, Pape, Gervais, SP2, 2nd Monroe, State
3 Trace Cummings Sr Vale *5 *3 28-4(205) Beat Dodson, 1st Muilenberg, Schimmel, SP1, 3rd State

4 Gage Dodson So LaPine * *6 32-13(180) Beat Yates, Lost Sanchez, Potter, Beard, 1st Fine, 2nd Culver, Bend, SP3, 6th State
5 Collyn Potter So Glide *5 26-11(120) Beat Dodson, 2nd Culver, 3rd Eagle, SP3, 5th State

6 Josh Yates Jr Creswell * 28-8(135) Lost Jacob, G Dodson, 1st JC, 2nd CL, Eagle, 4th SP3
7 Louden Andrews Sr Amity * *4 29-7(150) Lost Robison 2X, 2nd Tillamook, Gervais, SP2, 4th State
8 Josue Martinez So Dayton 20-6(80) 3rd SP2
9 Avery Davis Sr Clatskanie 16-13(35) 2nd SP1
10 Peter McKinley Jr Gervais 6-6(10) 2nd Haggerty, 4th SP2
11 Forrest Vaughn Sr Warrenton 3-1(20) 3rd SP1
12 Nate Marquez Jr Nyssa 16-11(25) 4th SP1

220
1 Justin Parazoo Sr Scio *2 *1 *1 29-0(375) Beat Andrews, Casarez 2X, 1st Scio, Bishop, Pape, Monroe, SP2, State
2 Noah Casarez Sr Pleasant Hill * *3 *2 29-4(255) Lost A Johnson 2X, Parazoo, 1st Dawson, CL, SP3, 2nd Springfield, Gervais, CG, Monroe, State

3 Chase Onstott Jr Willamina * *5 22-9(100) Beat Kernal, Lost Parazoo, 2nd Central, SP2, 3rd Bishop, 5th State
4 Blake Nelson So Creswell 21-9(125) Lost Beard, Casarez 2X, 2nd CL, Eagle, SP3
5 Ricardo Mendoza Jr Riverside * * *3 7-3(60) 2nd Bob Mars, BEO, SP1, 3rd State
6 Anthony Kernal Jr Riverside * *6 27-13(140) Beat Ottinger, Parker, Wells, Lost Godfrey, Casarez, 1st SP1, 3rd MacHi, BEO, 6th State

7 Michael Parker Sr Taft * 24-12(70) Lost Kernal, 3rd SP2
8 Luis Teran Sr De La Salle North Catholic * 14-5(70) Lost Ottinger, Parker, Kernal, 1st Gladstone, 3rd SP1
9 Hunter Dodson So LaPine *4 17-5(80) 2nd Fine, 3rd SP3, 4th State
10 Daren Cuff Sr Lakeview 25-16(60) 1st HiD, 4th SP3
11 Ryan Mask So Scio 3-2(5) 4th SP2
12 Edgar Rivera So Nyssa 7-5(10) 4th SP1

285
1 Osiris Tapia Jr Nyssa *5 *1 *1 46-2(475) 1st Calhoun, AI, Rollie Lane, Padilla, RD Brown, SP1, State
2 Moses Jackson Jr Cascade Christian *2 25-0(225) 1st Eagle, Sutherlin, SP3, 2nd State

3 Jason Trenkle Sr Lakeview 20-6(130) 1st Modoc, Shamrock, 2nd SP3, 3rd AI
4 Michael McCulley Jr Lakeview * *3 27-10(125) 1st HiD, 2nd Monroe, 3rd Shamrock, SP3, State
5 Aaron Hiatt Jr Dayton * * *5 22-3(160) Beat Lowther, Lost McCulley, 1st SP2, 2nd Gervais, 5th State

6 Jacob Lowther So Scio * *6 27-3(195) Beat Comm, Lost Hiatt, 1st Dawson, Scio, Pape, 2nd Bishop, SP2, 6th State
7 Aden Comm Sr LaPine * *4 25-10(105) Lost Lowther, 1st Fine, 2nd LP, 3rd Bishop, 4th SP3, State

8 Cody Ross Sr Vale 9-14(-25) 2nd SP1
9 Lukas Robal Sr Clatskanie 13-12(10) 3rd SP1
10 Everett Thomas Jr Taft 10-12(0) 3rd SP2
11 Tanner Cavan So Willamina 1-2(-5) 4th SP2
12 Lane Hicks So Vale 2-7(-25) 4th SP1

2015-16 3A Final Comparison/Team Rankings
1 Nyssa 245  1st 209
2 Glide 151  3rd 137
3 Willamina 138  4th 122
4 Scio 130  8th 91
5 Harrisburg 113  5th 96.5
6 Creswell 109  10th 80
7 LaPine 108  2nd 147
8 Dayton 102  6th 94.5
9 Riverside 84  7th 91.5
10 Lakeview 77  11th 64
11 Vale 71  9th 85

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free