The OWFRankingsResultsHSPics/VidsMisc.ORWAYOWC
 

Yes I'm doing the rankings again after a year off. Things in my life have slowed down a little, so now I have more time to dedicate to the rankings. However, all I ask is, if you've enjoyed the rankings over the years, to take the time to make a small donation, located at the link below. Email me, if you'd like to mail a check. This is not required to use the website, but if I can at least cover the costs of keeping the site going, the wife will be happy. And a happy wife, makes for a happy marriage. :) Thanks and good luck to everyone this season.

Price Options
2013-14 6A Rankings/Comparison by Richard Rockwell  3/5/2014
Number in ( ) are the Wrestler of the Year points
Wrestler of the Year Info

State Placers in Bold

106

1 Henry Cox So North Medford * *3 30-5(295) Lost Bibler, 1st GP, RV, EP, Willie, SP4, 2nd CC, 3rd State

2 Bennett Mesa Fr Roseburg *1 29-5(325) Beat Stettler, Libolt, Lost Fuentes, Ru Rodriguez, Bibler, 1st DC, State, 2nd Resers, SP4, 3rd CC
3 Ruben Rodriguez Fr Hillsboro *4 22-3(190) Beat Mesa, Warren 2X, Stettler 2X, Lost Bibler, 1st SP1, 3rd HillHi, Resers, 4th State
4 Ian Stettler Fr Glencoe *5 28-4(195) Lost Mesa, Ru Rodriguez 2X, 1st Liberty, HillHi, 2nd Rose, SP1, 5th State
5 Gus Warren Fr Canby 23-3(170) Beat Bell, Lost Ru Rodriguez 2X, 1st Owings, SP2
6 Christian Guerra Jr Forest Grove *2 31-8(125) Beat Bell, 2nd State, 3rd SP1

7 Peyton Bell Fr Hillsboro 22-9(70) Beat Resnick, Lost Warren, Brown, Smith, 3rd HillHi, 4th SP1
8 Tyler Bellon Fr Grants Pass 21-11(80) Lost Cox 3X, Tarvin, Stettler, Bresser, Mesa, Warren, 3rd GP, EP, SP4
9 Aspen Nelson Jr McMinnville 8-2(120) Lost Fuentes, Holcomb, 1st SP3, 2nd Owings, FB
10 Tanner Stones So South Salem 26-5(150) Lost Stettler, 1st Larson, 2nd SP3, 3rd Milwaukie

11 Ashton Faas Fr Roseburg 6-3(25) 2nd Owings, 4th SP4
12 Aerie Baxter So Newberg 16-3(100) Lost Bell, 1st Larson, 3rd SP3
13 Andrew Curry Fr David Douglas *6 5-1(35) 2nd SP2, 6th State
14 Brandon Thai Jr David Douglas 30-11(105) 3rd SP2
15 Drew Boyer Fr Canby 8-5(20) 4th SP2
16 Alvaro Flores So McMinnville 4-2(10) 4th SP3

113
1 Casey Coulter Sr Grants Pass *3 *1 *3 *1 37-2(530) Beat Cytrynbaum 2X, Lost Libolt, 1st CC, GP, EP, SP4, State, 2nd SNC, Resers

2 Nathan Johnson So Glencoe *2 33-1(320) Beat Holcomb, Peterson, Lost Libolt, 1st Rose, Liberty, HillHi, SP1, 3rd Resers
3 Jacob Cytrynbaum Sr South Eugene *3 *3 18-3(160) Beat Reed, Lost Coulter 2X, Ishihara, 1st Willamette, Elks, 2nd CC, GP, SP4, 3rd State
4 Matt Peterson Sr Hillsboro *6 29-9(150) Beat Nelson 2X, Harris, Lost Timmons, Harris, Johnson 2X, Dill, 2nd HillHi, SP1
5 Trenton Martinez So Sprague 9-3(85) 1st SP3
6 Matt Johnson So Forest Grove *5 31-8(175) Beat Palos, McGee, Lost Purinton, McGee, 1st York, 2nd Liberty, 3rd Beisell, SP1, 5th State
7 Patrick Boulanger Fr Newberg 27-5(145) Beat Fuentes, Lost Ru Rodriguez, Stones 2X, N Johnson, Lacy, 2nd SP3
8 Maxwell McGee Sr Glencoe * *6 *4 5-4(5) Beat Johnson, 4th SP1, State
9 Toby Dill Sr Roseburg * 13-3(70) Lost Coulter, 3rd SP4
10 Ian Snapp So West Linn * 29-6(175) Lost Dill, 1st SP2, 3rd Rose

11 Austin Harris Fr Roseburg *6 7-6(20) Beat Peterson, 1st DC, 4th SP4, 6th State

12 Quentin Jamieson Sr David Douglas 16-15(25) 2nd SP2
13 Jorge Fuentes Sr Centennial *2 31-4(290) Lost Boulanger, 1st Owings, York, McKay, 3rd SP2
14 Ryan Leonard So Oregon City 12-13(-5) 4th SP2

15 Steven Weant Jr McMinnville 3-1(20) 3rd SP3
16 Jared Hampl Jr Sprague 2-2(0) 4th SP3


120  
1 Devin Poppen Jr Oregon City *2 *2 *2 32-4(355) Beat Rodriguez, Dill, Holcomb, Gonzales, Whitaker, Lost Mode, 1st OC, SP2, 2nd Tri State, State, 3rd Resers

2 Cahleb Gonzales Jr Lake Oswego *5 *3 11-1(80) Beat Rodriguez, Lost Poppen, 2nd SP2, 3rd State
3 Joel Timmons Sr Westview *4 *5 *5 *1 32-1(390) Beat Peterson, Whitaker, Taylor, Nelson, Poppen, Gonzales, 1st Panther, SP1, State, 2nd Rose
4 Jeff Whitaker Sr Tualatin *4 34-9(225) Beat Dill, Lost Santana, Timmons, Rodriguez, Wenlund, Poppen, Peterson 2X, Bannon, Batten, 1st SA, SP3, 2nd Larson, 3rd Liberty
5 Tommy Dill Sr Roseburg *4 16-9(150) Beat Palos, Lost Poppen 2X, Whitaker, Schilling, D Peterson, 1st DC, SP4, 3rd CC, 4th State

6 Luke Batten Sr Sunset 12-3(70) Lost Jackson, 2nd SP1, 3rd York
7 Humberto Santana Sr McKay 18-1(135) Beat Whitaker, 1st McKay, 2nd SP3
8 Louis Palos Jr McNary *6 27-7(130) Lost Holcomb, Johnson, Dill, 2nd York
, 3rd SP3

9 Johnny Nguyen Jr Clackamas *6 26-6(140) Lost McNall, 1st AI, York, 3rd SP2, 6th State 
10 Isaias Harris Sr Thurston 3-1(20) 2nd SP4
11 Caleb Dix So North Medford 10-6(65) 1st EP, 2nd RV, 3rd SP4
12 Bailey Hanthaley So Southridge *5 27-10(95) 3rd SP1, 5th State
13 Jeb Powell Jr West Salem 27-13(70) 4th SP3
14 Anthony Neuenschwander So South Medford 2-2(0) 4th SP4
15 Dylan Jones Jr Lincoln 8-3(25) 4th SP1

16 Alex Purtzer So Canby 13-11(10) 4th SP2

126
1 Brennan Baccay Jr Century * *1 30-4(390) Beat Staley, Rodriguez 3X, Lost Van Anrooy, Marquez, 1st Beisell, Resers, SP1, State
2 Joey Rodriguez Sr Hillsboro *3 *2 37-7(365) Beat Schilling, Mode, Whitaker, Hook, Thomas, Lost Nelson, Jones, Poppen, Baccay 2X, Gonzales, 1st HillHi, 2nd CC, Resers, SP1, State

3 Tyler Thomas Sr Grants Pass *2 *4 26-5(225) Beat Wyse,  Bates, Lost Rich, Sengsavahn, J Rodriguez, 1st SP4, 2nd CC, GP, 4th State
4 Logan Holmquist Jr Sprague *5 12-2(135) Lost Thomas, Rystedt, 1st Owings, SP3, 5th State
5 Brian Fay Jr Lake Oswego 22-4(155) Beat Lucas, 1st SP2, 2nd Larson
6 Trajan Hurd Fr Grants Pass *3 20-6(110) Lost Blough, Rich, Freeman, Semgsavahn, 2nd EP, SP4, 3rd GP, State
7 Aaron Webb Sr Thurston 16-5(90) Lost Ayers, 2nd Willamette, 3rd HillHi, SP4
8 Dreagan Bennett Sr Sprague 14-3(105) Beat Voigt, 1st Owings, 2nd SP3

9 Joey Donovan Sr West Linn 14-14(20) 2nd SP2
10 Austin Brittle Jr Clackamas *6 6-3(25) 3rd SP2, 6th State
11 Christian Chan So Glencoe 4-1(25) 3rd SP1
12 Rylan Burum So Roseburg 7-3(35) 1st DC, 4th SP4
13 Cameron Johnson Sr West Salem 28-13(95) 3rd SP3
14 Jonathon Phelps Sr McNary 22-12(50) 4th SP3

15 Justice Racca Sr Glencoe 4-2(10) 4th SP1
16 Dennis Podloujnyi Jr Oregon City 13-9(20) 4th SP2

  
132      

1 Cole Van Anrooy Jr Roseburg *4 *1 33-5(465) Beat Baccay, Downer 2X, Munn, Walters, Sengsavahn, Lost Munn, 1st DC, Resers, SP4, State
2 Amari Sengsavahn Jr Century *5 *2 28-2(300) Beat Thomas, Jones, Downer, Lost Downer, Munn, 1st CC, Beisell, SP1, 2nd State

3 Andy Downer Jr Hillsboro * *4 31-5(270) Beat Stokes, Seyl, Weeks, Freeman, Sengsavahn, Lost Michael, Noonan, C Van Anrooy 2X, Sengsavahn, 2nd HillHi, Resers, SP1
4 Nate Walters So Crater *5 13-3(100) Beat Miller, Hammond, Lost Willett, Molinari, Bilderbeck, Van Anrooy, 2nd SP4
5 Raul Villareal Sr South Salem *3 19-2(185) Beat Vaughn, Donaldson, 1st Larson, SP3, 3rd State
6 Manny Humlie Jr McMinnville 13-4(85) Lost Brown, 2nd FB, SP3, 3rd HillHi
7 Jake Vaughn Jr Sprague *5 15-8(65) Beat Donaldson, 2nd Owings, 3rd SP3, 5th State
8 Cody Pickle Fr Roseburg 4-1(15) 3rd SP4
9 Adam Webb Sr Thurston 15-5(65) Beat Lucas, 2nd Willamette, 3rd HillHi, 4th SP4

10 Tristan Molinari Jr David Douglas 18-7(110) Lost Sengsavahn, 1st SP2
11 Izaiah Duran Fr Gresham 17-9(60) 2nd SP2
12 Riley Tallman So Lake Oswego 18-15(25) 3rd SP2
13 Michael Phelps Jr McNary 26-13(65) 4th SP3
14 Quin Bingham Jr Sunset *4 31-11(110) 3rd SP1, 4th State
15 Chad Smith Sr Forest Grove *6 32-11(105) 4th SP1, 6th State
16 Justin Cardinale Jr Canby 7-7(0) 4th SP2


138
1 Layne Van Anrooy Fr Roseburg *1 29-2(475) Beat Shinkle, Damewood, 1st CC, DC, Resers, SP4, State
2 Spencer Stokes Jr Sunset *6 *2 26-2(245) Beat Brown, Bilderbeck,  Hernandez 2X, Lost Downer, Lyons, 1st Rose, York, SP1, 2nd Beisell, State

3 Cole Hornbrook So North Medford * 14-4(100) 1st EP, 2nd SP4, 3rd RV, Willie
4 Blake Reser Sr Tualatin *4 35-8(220) Beat Bilderbeck, Lost Downer, Michael, Munn, Michael, Stigall, 1st SP3, 2nd Dallas, 3rd SA, 4th State
5 Bobby Crowston So McMinnville * 13-2(105) Beat Baxter, Lost Michael, 1st FB, 2nd HillHi, SP3
6 Justin Lee Jr Centennial 28-11(135) 1st SP2
7 Nicholas Piwonka Jr Southridge *3 27-9(110) 2nd SP1, 3rd State
8 Cody Smith Sr Forest Grove *5 33-11(135) 1st Beisell, 3rd SP1, 5th State

9 Cason Wight Sr Aloha 33-5(145) 1st Liberty, 4th SP1
10 Tristan Prow Sr Clackamas 17-15(30) 2nd SP2

11 Andy Carroll Jr North Salem 4-1(15) 3rd SP3
12 Austin Weaver Jr Roseburg *6 4-1(15) 3rd SP4, 6th State
13 Mamed Razatdinov Fr David Douglas 16-10(40) 3rd SP2
14 Colin Wells Jr Reynolds 21-13(40) 4th SP2

15 Mason Roddy Sr Grants Pass 3-2(5) 4th SP4
16 Brandon Harper Jr Newberg 4-2(10)
4th SP3

145
1 Tim Harman So West Linn *2 *1 38-0(435) Beat Klient, Michael 4X, 1st Rose, Tigard, PacCoast
, SP2, State
2 Yasyf Sorensen Jr Sprague *2 *4 *3 18-6(140) Lost Flagor, Barnes, 1st SP3, 2nd Owings, 3rd State
3 John Whitaker Jr Tualatin *6 20-2(175) Beat Hada, Bilderbeck, Lost Meeker, 1st Liberty, 2nd SP3, 3rd Resers, 6th State

4 Chandler Michael So Barlow *6 *2 25-3(195) Beat Downer, Crowston, Lost Harman 2X, Reyes, 1st Muilenberg, HillHi, 2nd Elks, SP2, State
5 Ricky Molinari Jr David Douglas *5 *4 26-3(145) Beat Walters, 1st Owings, 3rd SP2, 4th State
6 Ryley Bilderbeck Sr Century * 26-8(180) Lost Willett, Reser, Whitaker, Meeker, 1st SP1, 3rd Beisell
7 Kyle Flagor Sr Roseburg *5 11-4(140) Beat Sorensen, Hada, Lost Harman, Sorensen 2X, 1st Owings, SP4, 5th State
8 Torben Billow Sr Beaverton * 5-2(40) 2nd Beisell, SP1
9 Jake Oelrich Sr Lakeridge 22-6(100) 1st Southridge, 3rd Larson, 4th SP2
10 Jason Comer Jr Crater 2-1(5) 2nd SP4
11 Mason Davis Jr Thurston 4-1(15) 3rd SP4
12 Matthew Vanbrabant So Sunset 16-11(35) 3rd SP1
13 Jordan Bellon Sr Grants Pass 3-4(-5) Lost Sallee, 4th SP4
14 Matt McCarthy Jr Newberg 14-5(75) 2nd Larson, 3rd SP3
15 Caleb Conner Sr McNary 22-12(50) 4th SP3

16 Dominic Bacon Jr Glencoe 3-2(5) 4th SP1

152 
1 JT Barnes Jr McMinnville * *2 *1 19-1(335) Beat Hygelund, McClure, Sorensen, Thorsen, Lost Hada, 1st Owings, FB, SP3, State, 2nd HillHi
2 Kjell Thorsen Sr Grants Pass *2 *5 21-7(190) Lost Thomas, Jones, 1st GP, SP4, 2nd SNC, 3rd EP, 5th State

3 Noel Hygelund Jr Canby *3 16-4(130) Beat Winnett, Lost Barnes, 1st SP2, 2nd Owings
4 David Harker Sr Roseburg *2 8-1(140) Beat McCoy 2X, Lost Winningham, 1st DC, 2nd SP4, State, 3rd Resers
5 Tommy Winningham So Crater *4 *3 20-9(130) Beat McKinnis, Harker, Lost Hoeptner, Berger
, 3rd SP4, State
6 Alex Hada Sr Hillsboro *4 22-3(190) Beat Hoyt, Barnes, 1st HillHi, SP1, 3rd CC, 4th State
7 Jacob Taylor So West Linn * *6 24-9(100) Lost Self, Crawford, Lutz, 2nd Tigard, SP1, 6th State

8 Anthony Lambert Sr Glencoe 18-5(120) Beat Thorsen, Lost Harker, Vincent, 2nd SP1, 3rd HillHi
9 Cameron Harris Jr West Salem 34-8(160) 2nd SP3, 3rd HillHi
10 Joseph Knight Jr Barlow 28-13(85) 3rd SP2
11 Connor Kurtz Jr Centennial 24-5(130) Lost Harker,
Whitaker, 1st York, McKay, 3rd Owings, 4th SP2
12 Ryan Schwartz Sr Aloha 11-1(65)
3rd SP1
13 Austin Hutchins Sr Roseburg 3-2(5) 4th SP4
14 Alex Keiss Jr McMinnville 4-1(35) 3rd SP3

15 Zach Vollstedt Sr Tigard 3-2(5) 4th SP3
16 Luis Torres So Aloha 11-10(5) 4th SP1


160 
1 Ian Thomas Sr Roseburg *2 *2 25-5(315) Beat Hygelund, Thorsen, Harkey, Lost Berger, Crawford, 1st SP4, 2nd CC, State, 3rd Resers
2 Colby Winnett So Gresham *2 *1 34-3(330) Beat Thomas, Lost Hygelund, 1st AI, SP2, State

3 Hunter Morse So Hillsboro *5 21-5(140) Lost Dunagan, Morgan, 1st SP1, 2nd HillHi, 5th State
4 Nathan Burnett Jr Sunset * *4 27-3(175) 1st York, Beisell, 2nd Rose, SP1, 4th State
5 Shane Roach Sr South Eugene 10-4(70) Lost Thorsen, 2nd GP, SP4, 3rd Willamette
6 Tyler Self So West Linn 24-7(120) Lost Gardner, Barnett, Morgan, Fischer, Burnett, 1st Tigard, 2nd SP2, 3rd Rose
7 Jack Kerwin Sr Newberg 13-6(105) 1st SP3
8 Logan Lachenmeier Sr Sunset 25-19(55) 1st Beisell, 3rd SP1
9 Troy Dunn Sr Sprague 6-5(30) 2nd SP3

10 Zane Burgess Sr Newberg 15-7(70) 2nd Larson, 3rd SP3
11 Ryan Anderson Jr West Linn *3 4-1(25) 3rd SP2, State
12 Jeremy Nicholes Sr Grants Pass *6 3-1(10) 3rd SP4, 6th State
13 Phillip Engel Sr Tigard 4-2(10) 4th SP3
14 Jerry DelaFuente Sr Crater 2-2(0)
4th SP4
15 Clayton Sargeant So Glencoe 3-2(5) 4th SP1
16 Zephrain Childs So Barlow 24-10(70) 4th SP2


170
1 Tanner Fischer Jr Oregon City *3 *2 34-2(370) Beat McCallum, Lost Maley, 1st Resers, OC, SP2, 2nd State, 3rd TriState
2 Maurice McSwain Sr Aloha * *3 32-1(215) 1st SP1, 3rd Liberty, State

3 Haydn Maley Fr Roseburg *1 29-5(380) Beat Short, Fischer, Lost Woodward, 1st Owings, FB, SP4, State, 3rd Resers

4 Brad Pfeifer Sr Clackamas 31-9(145) Beat Ibarra, Lost Ayala, 1st York, 2nd SP2
5 Brandon Morgan Sr Thurston *5 20-1(140) Beat Morse, 1st Willamette, HillHi, 2nd SP4, 5th State
6 Edwin Montes So North Salem 4-0(75) 1st SP3
7 Franklin Gionnone Sr Tualatin 20-6(115) Lost Tenny, Maley, 1st Larson, 2nd SP3, 3rd Liberty
8 Sean Callahan Sr Glencoe 3-1(30) 2nd SP1
9 Gabe Ellicott Sr Oregon City *6 18-4(80) 3rd SP2, 6th State
10 Jamarcus Grant So Century 4-1(25) 3rd SP1

11 Corson Davis Jr Sprague 15-7(60) 3rd SP3
12 Ryan Ibarra Jr Centennial 25-11(80) Lost Pfeifer, 2nd Owings, 4th SP2
13 Brandon Brooks Jr South Medford 14-6(50) 2nd EP, 3rd SP4
14 Cavin Gillespie So Crater *4 11-4(40) Lost Britt, 3rd GP, 4th SP4, State
15 Taran Purkey Jr McNary 17-8(45) 4th SP3
16 Joseph McRae Jr Southridge 23-14(45) 4th SP1
 
182

1 Max Hane Sr Roseburg *1 25-4(420) Beat Griffin, Ayala, Cavender, Hammerschmith, Lost Cavender, 1st DC, Resers, SP4, State, 2nd CC
2 Ty Cavender Sr Hillsboro *4 34-3(235) Beat Boykin, Hammerschmith, Hirning, Lost Robirts, Wilson, Barnes, 1st HillHi, SP1, 4th State
3 Michael Griffin Sr Oregon City *3 *3 17-4(145) Beat Pfeifer, Ayala, Lost Hane, Cavender, 1st OC, SP2, 3rd State
4 Thomas Ayala Jr David Douglas *5 *5 26-4(210) Beat Robirts, Lost West, Griffin 2X, Hane, 2nd Resers, SP2, 3rd CC, 5th State
5 Zach Hammerschmith Sr McNary *2 29-5(225) Beat Griffin, Lost Cavender, Crile, White, 1st Liberty, SP3, 2nd York, State
6 Micah Walker Sr Crater 19-9(95) Beat Scott, Wilson, Pomeroy, Lost Pomeroy, Keeler 2X, Boykin, 2nd SP4

7 Roland Lester Sr West Linn 17-12(35) 3rd SP2
8 Luke Goessens Sr Tualatin *6 16-9(95) Beat Funk, Lost Sallee, 1st Larson, 2nd SP3, 6th State
9 Joe Kovachevich Sr Aloha 30-10(120) 2nd SP1
10 Devin Russo So Newberg 4-1(25) 3rd SP3
11 Alexander James Jr Southridge 25-11(80) 3rd SP1
12 Vincent Villareal Sr South Salem 13-4(65) 4th SP3
13 Jesse Webb Jr Roseburg 4-1(15) 3rd SP4
14 Marcus McGovern Sr Sheldon 5-0(40) 1st Willamette, 4th SP4
15 Isaac Nakamoto Sr Hillsboro 9-4(35) 2nd HillHi, 4th SP1
16 Tyrell Young Jr David Douglas 11-14(-15) 4th SP2

195
1 Ben Kociemba Jr Hillsboro *4 *5 36-5(255) Beat Sipe, Barnes, Scott, Lost Odighizuwa, Crouch, Snyder, Z Smith, Farley, Scott, 1st HillHi, SP1, 2nd CC, 5th State
2 Trent Wilson So North Medford *4 *1 26-3(320) Lost Swan, 1st GP, EP, SP4, State, 2nd Willie, 3rd CC

3 Artur Simpson Sr Centennial 21-3(150) 1st SP2, 3rd York
4 Jake Snyder Jr Roseburg 10-4(70) Beat Kociemba, Scott 2X, Lost Kociemba, Colbray, 2nd SP4, 3rd Owings
5 Brian Barnes Fr McMinnville *3 9-4(125) Lost Kociemba, 1st SP3, 2nd Owings, FB, HillHi, 3rd State
6 Lucas Scott Sr Century 30-6(155) Beat Cavender, Lost Snyder 2X, Cavender, 1st Beisell, 2nd SP1

7 Cameron Schmitz Sr West Linn *2 25-5(130) Beat Carlson, Hamilton, Lost Naughton, Barnes, Scott, Simpson, 1st Rose, SP2, 2nd State
8 Keltin Boykin Sr Canby 17-3(120) Lost Cavender, 1st Owings, 2nd CC, 3rd SP2
9 Will Reddekopp So Roseburg *4 6-2(35) 2nd DC, 3rd Owings, 3rd SP4, 4th State
10 Alvarro Venegas Jr McNary 11-6(55) Beat Hirning, 2nd SP3, 3rd Liberty
11 Maverick Wiseman Sr Thurston *6 7-2(35) 3rd Willamette, HillHi, 4th SP4, 6th State
12
Corey Neys Sr Glencoe 4-1(25) 3rd SP1
13 Darryn Anderson Sr McKay 14-8(50) 3rd SP3
14 Sam Hirons Jr North Salem 3-2(5) 4th SP3
15 Daniel Reyes-Hernandez Jr Glencoe 4-2(10) 4th SP
16 Hunter Beolow So Barlow 17-12(25) 4th SP2


220
1 Osawaru Odighizuwa So David Douglas *1 40-0(535) Beat Kociemba, Anderegg 3X, Smith, Sipe, 1st CC, Owings, Resers
, SP2, State
2 Kyle Anderegg So Clackamas *2 *3 25-6(160) Lost Odighizuwa 3X, Thavongsack, 1st AI, 2nd York, SP2, 3rd CC, SNC, State
3 Dakota Church Jr Newberg *2 13-1(160) Beat Thavongsack, 1st Larson, SP3, 2nd State, 3rd Rose

4 Tyler Kailiuli Sr Roseburg *4 6-3(85) Lost Odighizuwa, 1st SP4, 4th State
5 Bryce Palahniuk Sr Thurston 20-8(115) Lost Rasmussen, Odighizuwa 2X, 1st Willamette, HillHi
, 2nd SP4
6 Skyler Black Jr North Medford *6 23-9(125) Lost Montgomery 2X, Britt, 2nd RV, EP, Willie, 3rd GP, SP4, 6th State
7 Willy Spears Jr Sheldon *5 4-0(35) 1st Willamette, 4th SP4
8 Noah Bagley Sr West Linn *5 23-8(105) Lost Anderegg, 1st Tigard, 2nd Rose, 3rd SP2, 5th State
9 Elijah Hirning Sr Westview 16-5(125) Lost Cavender, Venegas, 1st Rose, SP1
10 Andrew Horton Jr Century 3-1(30) 2nd SP1

11 Tyler Cox Sr Southridge 25-8(90) Beat Spencer, 3rd SP1
12 Lisala Manu Sr West Salem 23-5(120) Beat Ceja, Lost Becker, 1st Southridge, 2nd SP3
13 Kincaid Krile Sr Sunset 25-9(100) Beat Hammerschmith, Lost Soto, Hamilton, Simpson, Robirts, Goessens, 4th SP1
14 Evan Smith Jr Newberg 4-1(25) 3rd SP3
15 Bryan Sobranis-Perez Sr Tualatin 17-17(0) 4th SP3
16 Jose Contreras Sr Gresham 22-7(75) 4th SP2


285 
1 Michael McGuire Sr Centennial *1 34-2(350) Beat Powers, Rodelo, Lost Glaser, Wade, 1st York, SP2, State, 2nd Elks, 3rd Owings
2 Alejandro Sandoval Sr Canby *2 21-3(225) 1st Owings, Resers, 2nd CC, SP2, State

3 Victor Ceja Sr Tigard *3 15-5(120) Beat Cox, Rodelo, Lost Powers, 1st SP3, 2nd Southridge, 3rd State
4 Cortez Rodelo Sr Aloha *4 *5 32-3(225) Beat Schubert, 1st Liberty, SP1, 5th State
5 Ellis Eaton Sr West Linn *4 25-2(160) Lost Kofe, 1st Rose, Tigard, 3rd Pac Coast, SP2, 4th State
6 Noah Spencer Jr Westview 9-3(45) Beat Rodriguez, Lost Cox, Guerrero, 2nd SP1
7 Dom Harris Sr South Medford 3-0(70) 1st SP4
8 Zach Jett Jr Clackamas *6 5-5(0) 4th SP2, 6th State
9 Justin Jackson Sr Tigard 2-1(25)
2nd SP3
10 Mike Rios Sr Crater 4-2(10) Beat Caddock, 2nd SP4
11 Christian Rincon Sr Forest Grove 5-3(20) 3rd SP1
12 Zack Caddock Sr Roseburg 7-4(20) Lost Hecht, 2nd DC, 3rd SP4
13 Aidan McGowan Jr Roseburg 3-2(5) 4th SP4
14 Austin Shoopman Sr North Salem 4-1(25) 3rd SP3
15 Dallas O'Bryan Fr Newberg 3-2(5) 4th SP3

16 Jonathon Rodriguez Sr Hillsboro 4-2(10) 4th SP1

2013-14 6A Team Rankings/Comparison
1 Roseburg 248   1st 272.5

2 Hillsboro 154   3rd 95
3 West Linn 110   2nd 107.5
4 Grants Pass 100   4th 82

5 Oregon City 80   6th 69
6 Glencoe 76   10th 52
7 North Medford 74   9th 54
8 David Douglas 70   5th 75

9 Century 64   7th 57.5
10 Canby 62   21st 31
11 Aloha 54   18th 37
12 Centennial 50   16th 38

 
 
 
Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

The Oregon Wrestling Forum
337 NE Marshall Loop
Boardman, OR 97818
541-720-6003
Email: rrockwell@theowf.net
Copyright 2005-2008

Design Your Own Website, Today!
iBuilt Design Software
Give it a try for Free